Privacy notice

This privacy notice provides information on how Aura Tours Ltd collects and processes your personal data when you visit our website.

It is important that you read this privacy notice together with our website privacy policy which contains more detailed information about our data processing and can be accessed here.

  • 1. Important information and who we are

    Aura Tours Ltd is the controller and responsible for your personal data.

    We have appointed a data privacy manager. If you have any questions about this privacy notice or our data protection practices please contact the data privacy manager.

    Contact details

    Our full details are:

    Full name of legal entity: Aura Tours Limited
    Name data privacy manager: Ataer Arguder
    Email address: hello@aura.tours
    Postal address: Rocketspace/Regents House, 40-42 Islington High Street, London N1 8EQ, United Kingdom

  • 2. The data we collect about you

    We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data about you as follows:

    • Identity Data.
    • Contact Data.
    • Financial Data.
    • Transaction Data.
    • Technical Data.
    • Profile Data.
    • Usage Data.
    • Marketing and Communications Data.

    We explain these categories of data here.

    We use different methods to collect data about you, which are explained here.

  • 3. How we use your personal data

    We will only use your personal data for the purpose for which we collected it which include the following:

    • To register your account.
    • To process and deliver your order.
    • To manage your relationship with us.
    • To enable you to participate in a prize draw, competition or complete a survey.
    • To enable you to post comments and give feedback
    • To improve our website, products/services, marketing or customer relationships.
    • To recommend content or services which may be of interest to you.
  • 4. How we share your personal data

    We may share your personal data with external third parties. More detail can be found here.

  • 5. International transfers

    We may transfer, store and process your personal data outside the European Economic Area. More detail can be found here.

  • 6. Your legal rights

    Under certain circumstances, you have rights under data protection laws in relation to your personal data including the right to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you and the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner's Office, the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk).

    More detail can be found here.

  • 7. Further details

    If you are looking for more information on how we process your personal data including on data security, data retention and lawful processing bases, please access our website privacy policy.

Any questions?

We're here to help you get started

If you need help turning your great idea into an impressive story, our team of experts can advise you on scriptwriting, photography, filming and more.

Aura team